Round :
  • Tampa Bay Rowdies
    1
    Edmonton
    1
  • Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    2
    Ottawa Fury
    0
  • Indy Eleven
    1
    Carolina RailHawks
    1
  • San Antonio Scorpions
    0
    Minnesota United
    2
  • NY Cosmos
    4
    Atlanta Silverbacks
    0
  • Ottawa Fury
    1
    Minnesota United
    2
  • Carolina RailHawks
    4
    Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    1
  • Atlanta Silverbacks
    1
    San Antonio Scorpions
    2
  • Indy Eleven
    1
    Tampa Bay Rowdies
    1
  • Edmonton
    0
    NY Cosmos
    1
  • Ottawa Fury
    4
    Carolina RailHawks
    0
  • NY Cosmos
    0
    San Antonio Scorpions
    1
  • Tampa Bay Rowdies
    1
    Atlanta Silverbacks
    3
  • Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    3
    Indy Eleven
    2
  • Minnesota United
    1
    Edmonton
    0
  • Carolina RailHawks
    1
    NY Cosmos
    0
  • Atlanta Silverbacks
    2
    Ottawa Fury
    1
  • Minnesota United
    3
    Indy Eleven
    2
  • San Antonio Scorpions
    0
    Tampa Bay Rowdies
    1
  • Edmonton
    1
    Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    3
  • Ottawa Fury
    1
    Tampa Bay Rowdies
    1
  • Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    4
    Atlanta Silverbacks
    0
  • Indy Eleven
    1
    Edmonton
    2
  • San Antonio Scorpions
    3
    Carolina RailHawks
    0
  • NY Cosmos
    1
    Minnesota United
    0
  • Indy Eleven
    2
    Ottawa Fury
    4
  • Carolina RailHawks
    2
    Atlanta Silverbacks
    0
  • Tampa Bay Rowdies
    0
    NY Cosmos
    3
  • Minnesota United
    3
    Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    1
  • San Antonio Scorpions
    0
    Edmonton
    0
  • NY Cosmos
    1
    Indy Eleven
    1
  • Ottawa Fury
    2
    San Antonio Scorpions
    3
  • Tampa Bay Rowdies
    3
    Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    2
  • Minnesota United
    0
    Carolina RailHawks
    0
  • Edmonton
    1
    Atlanta Silverbacks
    2
  • Ottawa Fury
    1
    Edmonton
    0
  • Carolina RailHawks
    2
    Tampa Bay Rowdies
    0
  • Indy Eleven
    1
    San Antonio Scorpions
    2
  • Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    0
    NY Cosmos
    3
  • Atlanta Silverbacks
    1
    Minnesota United
    2
  • Tampa Bay Rowdies
    3
    Minnesota United
    3
  • Atlanta Silverbacks
    3
    Indy Eleven
    3
  • San Antonio Scorpions
    2
    Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    2
  • Edmonton
    6
    Carolina RailHawks
    1
  • NY Cosmos
    1
    Ottawa Fury
    0
  • NY Cosmos
    1
    San Antonio Scorpions
    3
  • Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    0
    Minnesota United
    3
  • Tampa Bay Rowdies
    3
    Atlanta Silverbacks
    2
  • Carolina RailHawks
    1
    Indy Eleven
    2
  • Edmonton
    0
    Ottawa Fury
    0
  • Minnesota United
    1
    Carolina RailHawks
    0
  • Atlanta Silverbacks
    1
    Edmonton
    0
  • Indy Eleven
    1
    Tampa Bay Rowdies
    2
  • San Antonio Scorpions
    2
    Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    0
  • Ottawa Fury
    0
    NY Cosmos
    1
  • San Antonio Scorpions
    -
    Carolina RailHawks
    -
    2014-07-24 12:30
  • Tampa Bay Rowdies
    0
    San Antonio Scorpions
    2
  • Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    1
    NY Cosmos
    1
  • Atlanta Silverbacks
    1
    Minnesota United
    1
  • Carolina RailHawks
    3
    Ottawa Fury
    0
  • Edmonton
    0
    Indy Eleven
    1
  • Minnesota United
    2
    Ottawa Fury
    1
  • NY Cosmos
    0
    Carolina RailHawks
    1
  • Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    1
    Tampa Bay Rowdies
    0
  • Indy Eleven
    2
    Atlanta Silverbacks
    4
  • Edmonton
    3
    San Antonio Scorpions
    1
  • Indy Eleven
    0
    Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    0
  • NY Cosmos
    0
    Edmonton
    0
  • Ottawa Fury
    1
    Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    2
  • Carolina RailHawks
    3
    Tampa Bay Rowdies
    4
  • Atlanta Silverbacks
    1
    NY Cosmos
    2
  • Minnesota United
    3
    Edmonton
    2
  • San Antonio Scorpions
    2
    Indy Eleven
    0
  • Tampa Bay Rowdies
    3
    NY Cosmos
    1
  • Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    1
    Atlanta Silverbacks
    1
  • Carolina RailHawks
    2
    Edmonton
    3
  • Minnesota United
    5
    Indy Eleven
    1
  • Ottawa Fury
    -
    San Antonio Scorpions
    -
    2014-08-18 07:00
  • NY Cosmos
    1
    Minnesota United
    1
  • Indy Eleven
    1
    Ottawa Fury
    2
  • Tampa Bay Rowdies
    0
    Carolina RailHawks
    1
  • San Antonio Scorpions
    2
    Atlanta Silverbacks
    1
  • Edmonton
    2
    Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    1
  • Ottawa Fury
    0
    Tampa Bay Rowdies
    2
  • Indy Eleven
    2
    NY Cosmos
    2
  • Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    -
    San Antonio Scorpions
    -
    2014-08-31 11:30
  • Carolina RailHawks
    0
    Atlanta Silverbacks
    2
  • Edmonton
    2
    Minnesota United
    1
  • NY Cosmos
    2
    Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    0
  • Atlanta Silverbacks
    1
    Indy Eleven
    2
  • Minnesota United
    1
    Tampa Bay Rowdies
    1
  • San Antonio Scorpions
    3
    Edmonton
    0
  • Ottawa Fury
    2
    Carolina RailHawks
    2
  • NY Cosmos
    3
    Atlanta Silverbacks
    2
  • Indy Eleven
    1
    Edmonton
    1
  • Carolina RailHawks
    3
    San Antonio Scorpions
    1
  • Tampa Bay Rowdies
    0
    Ottawa Fury
    2
  • Minnesota United
    2
    Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    1
  • Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    -
    Indy Eleven
    -
    2014-09-21 11:30
  • Carolina RailHawks
    5
    NY Cosmos
    4
  • Atlanta Silverbacks
    0
    Ottawa Fury
    3
  • San Antonio Scorpions
    0
    Minnesota United
    2
  • Edmonton
    -
    Tampa Bay Rowdies
    -
    2014-09-22 08:00
  • Atlanta Silverbacks
    -
    San Antonio Scorpions
    -
    2014-09-28 11:30
  • Tampa Bay Rowdies
    -
    Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    -
    2014-09-28 11:30
  • Indy Eleven
    -
    Carolina RailHawks
    -
    2014-09-28 11:30
  • Ottawa Fury
    -
    Minnesota United
    -
    2014-09-29 07:00
  • Edmonton
    -
    NY Cosmos
    -
    2014-09-29 08:00
  • Ottawa Fury
    -
    Atlanta Silverbacks
    -
    2014-10-02 11:00
  • Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    -
    Carolina RailHawks
    -
    2014-10-05 11:30
  • Tampa Bay Rowdies
    -
    Edmonton
    -
    2014-10-05 11:30
  • NY Cosmos
    -
    Indy Eleven
    -
    2014-10-05 12:00
  • Minnesota United
    -
    Atlanta Silverbacks
    -
    2014-10-05 12:00
  • San Antonio Scorpions
    -
    Ottawa Fury
    -
    2014-10-05 12:30
  • NY Cosmos
    -
    Ottawa Fury
    -
    2014-10-12 11:00
  • Atlanta Silverbacks
    -
    Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    -
    2014-10-12 11:30
  • Indy Eleven
    -
    Minnesota United
    -
    2014-10-12 11:30
  • San Antonio Scorpions
    -
    Tampa Bay Rowdies
    -
    2014-10-12 12:30
  • Edmonton
    -
    Carolina RailHawks
    -
    2014-10-13 08:00
  • Tampa Bay Rowdies
    -
    Minnesota United
    -
    2014-10-16 11:30
  • Ottawa Fury
    -
    Edmonton
    -
    2014-10-19 07:00
  • Carolina RailHawks
    -
    Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    -
    2014-10-19 11:30
  • Indy Eleven
    -
    San Antonio Scorpions
    -
    2014-10-19 11:30
  • Atlanta Silverbacks
    -
    Tampa Bay Rowdies
    -
    2014-10-19 11:30
  • Minnesota United
    -
    NY Cosmos
    -
    2014-10-19 12:00
  • Atlanta Silverbacks
    -
    Carolina RailHawks
    -
    2014-10-26 10:30
  • NY Cosmos
    -
    Tampa Bay Rowdies
    -
    2014-10-26 11:00
  • Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    -
    Edmonton
    -
    2014-10-26 11:30
  • Minnesota United
    -
    San Antonio Scorpions
    -
    2014-10-26 12:00
  • Ottawa Fury
    -
    Indy Eleven
    -
    2014-10-27 07:00
  • Fort Lauderdale Strikers
    -
    Ottawa Fury
    -
    2014-11-02 11:30
  • Carolina RailHawks
    -
    Minnesota United
    -
    2014-11-02 11:30
  • Tampa Bay Rowdies
    -
    Indy Eleven
    -
    2014-11-02 11:30
  • San Antonio Scorpions
    -
    NY Cosmos
    -
    2014-11-02 12:30
  • Edmonton
    -
    Atlanta Silverbacks
    -
    2014-11-03 08:00
95`
2014-04-27 12:00
1
Minnesota United
  • Bracalello 69'
  •  
0
FC Edmonton

Line-ups

  • 30
    Van Oekel
  • 2
    Davis
  • 3
    Cristiano Dias
  • 5
    Tiago
  • 22
    Venegas
  • 0
    Franks
  • 4
    Pitchkolan
  • 10
    Ibarra
  • 12
    Watson
  • 17
    Daley
  • 21
    Ramirez
  • 23
    Jordan
  • 7
    Bracalello
    68'
  • Head coach :
    Manny Lagos
  • 23
    Smits
  • 17
    Laing
  • 12
    Moses
  • 5
    Watson
  • 3
    Edward
  • 4
    Hlavaty
  • 8
    Jones
  • 16
    Fordyce
  • 22
    Bowyer Nonni
  • 13
    Jonke
  • 18
    Ameobi
  • 25
    Aleksic
  • 7
    James
  • 19
    Boakai
  • Head coach :
    Harry Sinkgraven

Tactics

Match events

Video

2D

All Events
00:00 - 90:00
0`
Minnesota United
FC Edmonton
30
22
5
3
2
4
0
10
17
12
21
23
3
5
12
17
8
4
22
16
18
13
All Events
00:00 - 90:00
Minnesota United
FC Edmonton
All Events
00:00 - 90:00
Minnesota United
FC Edmonton
00:00
45:00
90:00
105:00
120:00
10:00
20:00
30:00
40:00
50:00
60:00
70:00
80:00
100:00
110:00

Match events


  • 00:55
    Corner
    Davis   ( Minnesota United ) Branco Calvano   2d

  • 01:39
    Foul
    Pitchkolan   ( Minnesota United ) Ameobi   2d

  • 02:41
    Foul
    Edward   ( FC Edmonton ) Ibarra   2d

  • 03:04
    Foul
    Tiago   ( Minnesota United ) Jonke   2d

  • 04:14
    Yellow card
    Tiago   ( Minnesota United ) Jonke   2d

  • 04:40
    Shot wide
    Hlavaty   ( FC Edmonton ) Van Oekel   2d

  • 05:33
    Foul
    Jones   ( FC Edmonton ) Franks   2d

  • 08:27
    Foul
    Jonke   ( FC Edmonton )   2d

  • 08:49
    Foul
    Jones   ( FC Edmonton ) Ibarra   2d

  • 09:25
    Shot on target
    Fordyce   ( FC Edmonton ) Van Oekel   2d

  • 09:47
    Shot on target
    Ramirez   ( Minnesota United )   2d

  • 10:26
    Shot on target
    Ramirez   ( Minnesota United ) Smits   2d

  • 14:16
    Foul
    Fordyce   ( FC Edmonton ) Pitchkolan   2d

  • 17:18
    Foul
    Bowyer Nonni   ( FC Edmonton ) Davis   2d

  • 17:25
    Yellow card
    Bowyer Nonni   ( FC Edmonton ) Davis   2d

  • 18:25
    Foul
    Ameobi   ( FC Edmonton ) Van Oekel   2d

  • 19:51
    Foul
    Moses   ( FC Edmonton ) Ibarra   2d

  • 19:53
    Yellow card
    Moses   ( FC Edmonton ) Ibarra   2d

  • 21:14
    Shot on target
    Watson   ( Minnesota United ) Smits   2d

  • 22:59
    Foul
    Franks   ( Minnesota United ) Ameobi   2d

  • 25:49
    Offside
    Ameobi   ( FC Edmonton )   2d

  • 30:12
    Foul
    Ibarra   ( Minnesota United ) Moses   2d

  • 31:41
    Shot on target
    Fordyce   ( FC Edmonton ) Van Oekel   2d

  • 34:46
    Foul
    Cristiano Dias   ( Minnesota United ) Ameobi   2d

  • 35:46
    Shot wide
    Ameobi   ( FC Edmonton ) Van Oekel   2d

  • 36:32
    Foul
    Daley   ( Minnesota United ) Hlavaty   2d

  • 40:32
    Foul
    Hlavaty   ( FC Edmonton ) Venegas   2d

  • 44:11
    Shot on target
    Franks   ( Minnesota United ) Smits   2d

  • 44:42
    Corner
    Davis   ( Minnesota United ) Smits   2d

  • 45:00
    Substitution
    Moses   ( FC Edmonton ) Aleksic

  • 46:26
    Foul
    Franks   ( Minnesota United ) Jones   2d

  • 47:08
    Corner
    Hlavaty   ( FC Edmonton ) Jonke   2d

  • 48:42
    Foul
    Daley   ( Minnesota United ) Hlavaty   2d

  • 49:57
    Blocked shot
    Franks   ( Minnesota United ) Smits   2d

  • 51:42
    Foul
    Watson   ( Minnesota United ) Edward   2d

  • 54:23
    Corner
    Venegas   ( Minnesota United ) Fagundes Dias   2d

  • 54:25
    Shot on target
    Cristiano Dias   ( Minnesota United ) Smits   2d

  • 54:52
    Corner
    Ramirez   ( Minnesota United ) Venegas   2d

  • 60:08
    Blocked shot
    Jones   ( FC Edmonton ) Van Oekel   2d

  • 61:09
    Shot wide
    Ameobi   ( FC Edmonton ) Van Oekel   2d

  • 62:54
    Blocked shot
    Watson   ( Minnesota United ) Smits   2d

  • 63:37
    Corner
    Venegas   ( Minnesota United ) Smits   2d

  • 64:37
    Substitution
    Franks   ( Minnesota United ) Jordan

  • 64:37
    Substitution
    Watson   ( Minnesota United ) Bracalello

  • 65:32
    Foul
    Jordan   ( Minnesota United ) Hlavaty   2d

  • 66:27
    Foul
    Bowyer Nonni   ( FC Edmonton ) Ibarra   2d

  • 67:05
    Blocked shot
    Ibarra   ( Minnesota United ) Smits   2d

  • 67:26
    Blocked shot
    Bracalello   ( Minnesota United ) Smits   2d

  • 67:27
    Foul
    Aleksic   ( FC Edmonton )   2d

  • 68:39
    Goal
    Bracalello   ( Minnesota United ) Smits   2d

  • 69:20
    Substitution
    Bowyer Nonni   ( FC Edmonton ) James

  • 70:57
    Corner
    Hlavaty   ( FC Edmonton ) Jones   2d

  • 71:57
    Foul
    Ramirez   ( Minnesota United ) Aleksic   2d

  • 75:06
    Blocked shot
    Bracalello   ( Minnesota United ) Smits   2d

  • 76:23
    Shot wide
    Jonke   ( FC Edmonton ) Van Oekel   2d

  • 76:43
    Substitution
    Fordyce   ( FC Edmonton ) Boakai

  • 79:05
    Foul
    Jones   ( FC Edmonton ) Jordan   2d

  • 84:17
    Shot on target
    Jordan   ( Minnesota United ) Smits   2d

  • 85:28
    Blocked shot
    Daley   ( Minnesota United ) Hlavaty   2d

  • 86:52
    Foul
    Aleksic   ( FC Edmonton ) Pitchkolan   2d

  • 87:04
    Yellow card
    Aleksic   ( FC Edmonton ) Pitchkolan   2d

  • 88:14
    Corner
    Bracalello   ( Minnesota United ) Jones   2d